Terms of service

USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS CONDITIONAL ON ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS OF USE:


For the sake of simplicity, the terms "seller", "the site", "the company", "the administrators", "the printing house", "the shop", "the workshop" all refer to P&L Peinture. and 3D Printing and its administrators. The terms "buyer", "customer", "user", "debtor", "visitor" all refer to the user of the site.

This policy applies to the site: imprimeriepl.com
Last updated date: July 14, 2020

1- This site is not intended for people aged 13 and under and does not aim to make any targeted advertising for this age group.
2- By creating an account on our website, you become fully responsible for keeping your password confidential and for all purchasing activities under your account.
3- Any illicit use of the site (spam, voluntary transmission of a computer virus, obscenity, etc.) makes you responsible for offering us compensation for any damage caused to the site or to its administrators, whether physical, moral or material.
4- P&L Peinture et Imprimerie 3D fully reserves the right to stop operating the website at any time and / or modify or discontinue any service or product offered.
5- The services of the site are provided "as is", according to their availability, and this, without any other legal guarantee.
6- The site cannot be held responsible for any information mentioned, the inability to use the site or for the loss or alteration of data.
7- The site and its staff are not responsible for any lack of quality on custom made models or models provided to us by the buyer. Furthermore, the buyer agreeds to assume the integrity of the costs related to the model (if any). Any model provided by the buyer is printed AS IS. No modifications will be made to the model and the buyer assumes the responsibility of the model provided.
8- The liability for damages that the site undertakes to assume in relation to orders is limited to the amount paid by the customer when purchasing the product in question.
9- This site is subject to the laws of the Province of Quebec and Canada.
Any dispute will be heard by the seller's court and judicial district.
10- Any trademark, photograph or other visual element used on the site is subject to our intellectual property rights and any use of these elements without the written consent of P&L Peinture et Imprimerie 3D is prohibited.

Privacy Policy

This policy applies to the website: printingpl.com

Last updated date: August 26, 2020

Respect for your privacy is of the utmost importance to P&L Peinture et Imprimerie 3D, which is responsible for this site.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain to you:

    How your personal information is collected and processed. Any information that can identify you should be considered personal information. These include your first and last name, your age, your postal address, your email address, your location or your IP address;

    What are your rights regarding this information;

    Who is responsible for processing the personal information collected and processed;

    To whom this information is transmitted;

    Optionally, the site's policy on cookies.

This privacy policy supplements the General Conditions of Use, which you can consult at the address below:

https://www.imprimeriepl.com/politiques



1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following personal information:

    Last name

    First name

    Address

    Postal code

    email address

    Telephone / fax number

    Age / date of birth

The personal information we collect is collected through the collection methods described below, in the "Forms and methods of collection" sections and following.

2. FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION

Your personal information is collected through the following methods:

    Website registration form

    Order form

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

    Order tracking

    Information / Promotional offers

    Statistics

    Contact

    Website management



3. INTERACTIVITY

Your personal information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website. This information is collected by the following means:

    Correspondence

    Information for promotional offers

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

    Statistics

    Contact

    Website management



4. LOG FILES AND WITNESSES

We collect certain information by means of log files ("log files") and cookies ("cookies"). These files allow us to process statistics and traffic information, to facilitate navigation and to improve the service for your convenience.


a) Description of cookies used by the site

This mainly concerns the following information:

    ________

The use of such files allows us to achieve the following objectives:

    Improved service and personalized welcome

    Creation of personalized consumption profiles

    Order tracking

    Statistical studies

By browsing the site, cookies from third parties may be recorded. These are particularly the following third parties:

Facebook, Twitter and Pinterest

In addition, the site integrates social network buttons allowing you to share your activity on the site. Cookies from these social networks are therefore likely to be stored on your computer when you use these features.

These sites have their own privacy policies and general conditions of use that may differ from our site. We invite you to consult the confidentiality policies and the general conditions of use of these sites.

b) Opposition to the use of cookies by the site

You can oppose the recording of these cookies by configuring your browser software.

If you decide to disable cookies, you can then continue browsing the site. However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation cannot be considered as being our fault.



5. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information collected by the site is not transmitted to any third party and is only processed by us.



6. PERIOD OF RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The person in charge of the processing of personal information will keep in his computer systems of the site and under reasonable conditions of security all the personal information collected for a period of: 5 years.



7. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our site is hosted by: Wix, headquartered at the address below:

40 PORT OF TEL AVIV, TEL AVIV JAFFA 6350671

The host can be contacted at the following telephone number: 08 92 97 70 82.

The personal information that we collect and process is transferred to the following country (ies): Israel, United States.



8. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

a) The person responsible for processing personal information

The person responsible for processing personal information is: Philippe Charbonneau. He can be contacted as follows:

By phone, Monday to Friday from 11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m. at +1 438-505-3226

By email at philippecharbonneau64@gmail.com or at info@imprimeriepl.com

The person in charge of processing personal information is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for processing personal information.

b) Obligations of the person responsible for processing personal information

The person responsible for processing personal information undertakes to protect the personal information collected, not to transmit it to third parties without your having been informed and to respect the purposes for which this information was collected.

In addition, the person in charge of processing personal information undertakes to notify you in the event of rectification or deletion of personal information, unless this results in disproportionate formalities, costs or procedures for him.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform you by any means.



9. RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND WITHDRAWAL

You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal information by the site ("right of opposition"). You also have the right to request that your personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list ("right of withdrawal").

In order to object to the processing of your personal information or to request the removal of your personal information, you must follow the following procedure:

Contact info@imprimeriepl.com and mention how we need to change the management of your personal information.



10. RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION AND DELETION

You can read, update, modify or request the deletion of your information, by following the procedure set out below:

Contact info@imprimeriepl.com and mention how we need to change the management of your personal information.

If you have one, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal space by following the following procedure:

You can delete your user account at any time from your profile page.

Otherwise, contact info@imprimeriepl.com

 

11. SECURITY

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

    SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol

    SET Protocol (Secure Electronic Transaction)

    Access management - authorized person

    Access management - data subject

    Network monitoring software

    Auto save

    Development of a digital certificate

    Login password

    Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always some risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.



12. CONDITIONS OF MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be viewed at any time at the address below:

https://www.imprimeriepl.com/politiques

We reserve the right to modify it in order to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, you are invited to come and consult this privacy policy regularly in order to keep you informed of the latest changes that will be made to it.

However, in the event of a substantial modification of this policy, you will be informed as follows:

You will be contacted directly at the email address provided during registration. If you are not registered, we cannot contact you and it will therefore be important to visit the Policies page regularly to be informed of the possible update.



13. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

By browsing the site, you certify that you have read and understood this confidentiality policy and accept its conditions, more particularly with regard to the collection and processing of your personal information, as well as the use of cookies.


14. LEGISLATION

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:

Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector, CQLR c P-39.1; and or

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5.

Contact

196 Rue de la Canardière, Terrebonne, QC, Canada J6W6L7

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

info@imprimeriepl.com

T: 438-505-3226

© 2020 P&L Peinture et Imprimerie 3D - All rights reserved